Local Time in Wisconsin

Local Time in Wisconsin, United States 🇺🇸   Saturday, 02 March 2024 ♥ GET WIDGET
Country United States 🇺🇸
City Wisconsin
Time Zone America/Chicago
Time Zone Name Central Standard Time
Abbreviation CST
GMT UTC-06:00
GMT Offset -21600

What time is it in Wisconsin, United States right now?

Stay updated with the current local time in Wisconsin, which includes the day of the week and date. Wisconsin, United States, is situated in the UTC-06:00 (America/Chicago) time zone, making it 6 hours back of Coordinated Universal Time (UTC). The difference from Greenwich Mean Time is: GMT-06. The current local time in Wisconsin is 21:45, Saturday, 02 March, 2024.

Wisconsin Time Widget

Sunrise, sunset times for Wisconsin

Sunrise 06:27
Sunset 17:47
Day Lenght 11:19

Wisconsin, United States Daylight Saving Time

Sunday, 10 March, 2024 -1 hour (CDT) Time change from 02:00 to 03:00 am
Sunday, 03 November, 2024 +1 hour (CST) Time change from 01:00 am to 02:00

Time Difference Wisconsin to Major World Cities

United States, Wisconsin Geolocation Data

Region Americas
Subregion Northern America
Country United States 🇺🇸
Capital City Washington
Latitude 43.78443970
Longitude -88.78786780
UTM Coordinate X 356140.31299721
UTM Coordinate Y 4849484.8287273
Coordinates North 43° 47' 3.983" N
Coordinates East -88° 47' 16.324" E
Wisconsin Map
Wisconsin Map
Current Local Time in Locations in Wisconsin
City Time
Local time in Abbotsford Saturday 21:45
Local time in Adams Saturday 21:45
Local time in Adams County Saturday 21:45
Local time in Addison Saturday 21:45
Local time in Albany Saturday 21:45
Local time in Algoma Saturday 21:45
Local time in Allouez Saturday 21:45
Local time in Alma Saturday 21:45
Local time in Alto Saturday 21:45
Local time in Altoona Saturday 21:45
Local time in Amery Saturday 21:45
Local time in Amherst Saturday 21:45
Local time in Antigo Saturday 21:45
Local time in Appleton Saturday 21:45
Local time in Arcadia Saturday 21:45
Local time in Ashford Saturday 21:45
Local time in Ashland Saturday 21:45
Local time in Ashland County Saturday 21:45
Local time in Ashwaubenon Saturday 21:45
Local time in Athens Saturday 21:45
Local time in Augusta Saturday 21:45
Local time in Aztalan Saturday 21:45
Local time in Baldwin Saturday 21:45
Local time in Balsam Lake Saturday 21:45
Local time in Bangor Saturday 21:45
Local time in Baraboo Saturday 21:45
Local time in Barneveld Saturday 21:45
Local time in Barron Saturday 21:45
Local time in Barron County Saturday 21:45
Local time in Barton Saturday 21:45
Local time in Bayfield County Saturday 21:45
Local time in Bayside Saturday 21:45
Local time in Beaver Dam Saturday 21:45
Local time in Belgium Saturday 21:45
Local time in Belle Plaine Saturday 21:45
Local time in Belleville Saturday 21:45
Local time in Bellevue Saturday 21:45
Local time in Beloit Saturday 21:45
Local time in Berlin Saturday 21:45
Local time in Bevent Saturday 21:45
Local time in Big Bend Saturday 21:45
Local time in Black Creek Saturday 21:45
Local time in Black Earth Saturday 21:45
Local time in Black River Falls Saturday 21:45
Local time in Blair Saturday 21:45
Local time in Bloomer Saturday 21:45
Local time in Bohners Lake Saturday 21:45
Local time in Bonduel Saturday 21:45
Local time in Boscobel Saturday 21:45
Local time in Boyceville Saturday 21:45
Local time in Brice Prairie Saturday 21:45
Local time in Brillion Saturday 21:45
Local time in Bristol Saturday 21:45
Local time in Brodhead Saturday 21:45
Local time in Brookfield Saturday 21:45
Local time in Brooklyn Saturday 21:45
Local time in Brothertown Saturday 21:45
Local time in Brown County Saturday 21:45
Local time in Brown Deer Saturday 21:45
Local time in Browns Lake Saturday 21:45
Local time in Brussels Saturday 21:45
Local time in Buffalo County Saturday 21:45
Local time in Burlington Saturday 21:45
Local time in Burnett County Saturday 21:45
Local time in Butler Saturday 21:45
Local time in Cadott Saturday 21:45
Local time in Caledonia Saturday 21:45
Local time in Calumet County Saturday 21:45
Local time in Cambridge Saturday 21:45
Local time in Cameron Saturday 21:45
Local time in Camp Lake Saturday 21:45
Local time in Campbellsport Saturday 21:45
Local time in Cashton Saturday 21:45
Local time in Cato Saturday 21:45
Local time in Cedar Grove Saturday 21:45
Local time in Cedarburg Saturday 21:45
Local time in Chetek Saturday 21:45
Local time in Chilton Saturday 21:45
Local time in Chippewa County Saturday 21:45
Local time in Chippewa Falls Saturday 21:45
Local time in Clark County Saturday 21:45
Local time in Clear Lake Saturday 21:45
Local time in Cleveland Saturday 21:45
Local time in Clinton Saturday 21:45
Local time in Clintonville Saturday 21:45
Local time in Colby Saturday 21:45
Local time in Colfax Saturday 21:45
Local time in Columbia County Saturday 21:45
Local time in Columbus Saturday 21:45
Local time in Combined Locks Saturday 21:45
Local time in Como Saturday 21:45
Local time in Concord Saturday 21:45
Local time in Cooperstown Saturday 21:45
Local time in Cornell Saturday 21:45
Local time in Cottage Grove Saturday 21:45
Local time in Crandon Saturday 21:45
Local time in Crawford County Saturday 21:45
Local time in Cross Plains Saturday 21:45
Local time in Cuba City Saturday 21:45
Local time in Cudahy Saturday 21:45
Local time in Cumberland Saturday 21:45
Local time in Dakota Saturday 21:45
Local time in Dane Saturday 21:45
Local time in Dane County Saturday 21:45
Local time in Darien Saturday 21:45
Local time in Darlington Saturday 21:45
Local time in De Forest Saturday 21:45
Local time in De Pere Saturday 21:45
Local time in Decatur Saturday 21:45
Local time in Deerfield Saturday 21:45
Local time in Delafield Saturday 21:45
Local time in Delavan Saturday 21:45
Local time in Delavan Lake Saturday 21:45
Local time in Denmark Saturday 21:45
Local time in Dickeyville Saturday 21:45
Local time in Dodge County Saturday 21:45
Local time in Dodgeville Saturday 21:45
Local time in Door County Saturday 21:45
Local time in Douglas County Saturday 21:45
Local time in Dousman Saturday 21:45
Local time in Dunn County Saturday 21:45
Local time in Durand Saturday 21:45
Local time in Eagle Saturday 21:45
Local time in Eagle Lake Saturday 21:45
Local time in Eagle River Saturday 21:45
Local time in East Troy Saturday 21:45
Local time in Easton Saturday 21:45
Local time in Eau Claire Saturday 21:45
Local time in Eau Claire County Saturday 21:45
Local time in Edgar Saturday 21:45
Local time in Edgerton Saturday 21:45
Local time in Eldorado Saturday 21:45
Local time in Elkhorn Saturday 21:45
Local time in Ellsworth Saturday 21:45
Local time in Elm Grove Saturday 21:45
Local time in Elroy Saturday 21:45
Local time in Evansville Saturday 21:45
Local time in Evergreen Saturday 21:45
Local time in Fall Creek Saturday 21:45
Local time in Fall River Saturday 21:45
Local time in Fennimore Saturday 21:45
Local time in Fitchburg Saturday 21:45
Local time in Florence Saturday 21:45
Local time in Florence County Saturday 21:45
Local time in Fond du Lac Saturday 21:45
Local time in Fond du Lac County Saturday 21:45
Local time in Fontana Saturday 21:45
Local time in Forest County Saturday 21:45
Local time in Fort Atkinson Saturday 21:45
Local time in Fox Lake Saturday 21:45
Local time in Fox Point Saturday 21:45
Local time in Franklin Saturday 21:45
Local time in Franksville Saturday 21:45
Local time in Frederic Saturday 21:45
Local time in Fredonia Saturday 21:45
Local time in French Island Saturday 21:45
Local time in Friendship Saturday 21:45
Local time in Galesville Saturday 21:45
Local time in Genoa City Saturday 21:45
Local time in Germantown Saturday 21:45
Local time in Gillett Saturday 21:45
Local time in Glendale Saturday 21:45
Local time in Glenmore Saturday 21:45
Local time in Glenwood City Saturday 21:45
Local time in Grafton Saturday 21:45
Local time in Grant County Saturday 21:45
Local time in Grantsburg Saturday 21:45
Local time in Green Bay Saturday 21:45
Local time in Green County Saturday 21:45
Local time in Green Lake Saturday 21:45
Local time in Green Lake County Saturday 21:45
Local time in Greendale Saturday 21:45
Local time in Greenfield Saturday 21:45
Local time in Greenwood Saturday 21:45
Local time in Hales Corners Saturday 21:45
Local time in Hammond Saturday 21:45
Local time in Harrison Saturday 21:45
Local time in Hartford Saturday 21:45
Local time in Hartland Saturday 21:45
Local time in Hayward Saturday 21:45
Local time in Hazel Green Saturday 21:45
Local time in Hilbert Saturday 21:45
Local time in Hillsboro Saturday 21:45
Local time in Hobart Saturday 21:45
Local time in Holmen Saturday 21:45
Local time in Horicon Saturday 21:45
Local time in Hortonville Saturday 21:45
Local time in Howard Saturday 21:45
Local time in Howards Grove Saturday 21:45
Local time in Hudson Saturday 21:45
Local time in Hurley Saturday 21:45
Local time in Hustisford Saturday 21:45
Local time in Independence Saturday 21:45
Local time in Iola Saturday 21:45
Local time in Iowa County Saturday 21:45
Local time in Iron County Saturday 21:45
Local time in Ixonia Saturday 21:45
Local time in Jackson Saturday 21:45
Local time in Jackson County Saturday 21:45
Local time in Janesville Saturday 21:45
Local time in Jefferson Saturday 21:45
Local time in Jefferson County Saturday 21:45
Local time in Johnson Creek Saturday 21:45
Local time in Juneau Saturday 21:45
Local time in Juneau County Saturday 21:45
Local time in Kaukauna Saturday 21:45
Local time in Kenosha Saturday 21:45
Local time in Kenosha County Saturday 21:45
Local time in Keshena Saturday 21:45
Local time in Kewaskum Saturday 21:45
Local time in Kewaunee Saturday 21:45
Local time in Kewaunee County Saturday 21:45
Local time in Kiel Saturday 21:45
Local time in Kimberly Saturday 21:45
Local time in King Saturday 21:45
Local time in Kohler Saturday 21:45
Local time in Kronenwetter Saturday 21:45
Local time in La Crosse Saturday 21:45
Local time in La Crosse County Saturday 21:45
Local time in Lac du Flambeau Saturday 21:45
Local time in Ladysmith Saturday 21:45
Local time in Lafayette County Saturday 21:45
Local time in Lake Delton Saturday 21:45
Local time in Lake Geneva Saturday 21:45
Local time in Lake Hallie Saturday 21:45
Local time in Lake Koshkonong Saturday 21:45
Local time in Lake Mills Saturday 21:45
Local time in Lake Nebagamon Saturday 21:45
Local time in Lake Ripley Saturday 21:45
Local time in Lake Wazeecha Saturday 21:45
Local time in Lake Wisconsin Saturday 21:45
Local time in Lake Wissota Saturday 21:45
Local time in Lamartine Saturday 21:45
Local time in Lancaster Saturday 21:45
Local time in Langlade County Saturday 21:45
Local time in Lannon Saturday 21:45
Local time in Legend Lake Saturday 21:45
Local time in Lincoln County Saturday 21:45
Local time in Little Chute Saturday 21:45
Local time in Little Round Lake Saturday 21:45
Local time in Lodi Saturday 21:45
Local time in Lomira Saturday 21:45
Local time in Loyal Saturday 21:45
Local time in Luck Saturday 21:45
Local time in Luxemburg Saturday 21:45
Local time in Madison Saturday 21:45
Local time in Maine Saturday 21:45
Local time in Manawa Saturday 21:45
Local time in Manchester Saturday 21:45
Local time in Manitowoc Saturday 21:45
Local time in Manitowoc County Saturday 21:45
Local time in Maple Bluff Saturday 21:45
Local time in Marathon Saturday 21:45
Local time in Marathon County Saturday 21:45
Local time in Marinette Saturday 21:45
Local time in Marinette County Saturday 21:45
Local time in Marion Saturday 21:45
Local time in Markesan Saturday 21:45
Local time in Marquette County Saturday 21:45
Local time in Marshall Saturday 21:45
Local time in Marshfield Saturday 21:45
Local time in Mauston Saturday 21:45
Local time in Mayville Saturday 21:45
Local time in Mazomanie Saturday 21:45
Local time in McFarland Saturday 21:45
Local time in Medford Saturday 21:45
Local time in Menasha Saturday 21:45
Local time in Menominee County Saturday 21:45
Local time in Menomonee Falls Saturday 21:45
Local time in Menomonie Saturday 21:45
Local time in Mequon Saturday 21:45
Local time in Merrill Saturday 21:45
Local time in Merton Saturday 21:45
Local time in Middleton Saturday 21:45
Local time in Milford Saturday 21:45
Local time in Milton Saturday 21:45
Local time in Milwaukee Saturday 21:45
Local time in Milwaukee County Saturday 21:45
Local time in Mineral Point Saturday 21:45
Local time in Mishicot Saturday 21:45
Local time in Mondovi Saturday 21:45
Local time in Monona Saturday 21:45
Local time in Monroe Saturday 21:45
Local time in Monroe County Saturday 21:45
Local time in Montello Saturday 21:45
Local time in Monticello Saturday 21:45
Local time in Mosinee Saturday 21:45
Local time in Mount Horeb Saturday 21:45
Local time in Mount Morris Saturday 21:45
Local time in Mount Pleasant Saturday 21:45
Local time in Mukwonago Saturday 21:45
Local time in Muscoda Saturday 21:45
Local time in Muskego Saturday 21:45
Local time in Nashotah Saturday 21:45
Local time in Nashville Saturday 21:45
Local time in Neenah Saturday 21:45
Local time in Neillsville Saturday 21:45
Local time in Nekoosa Saturday 21:45
Local time in New Berlin Saturday 21:45
Local time in New Glarus Saturday 21:45
Local time in New Holstein Saturday 21:45
Local time in New Lisbon Saturday 21:45
Local time in New London Saturday 21:45
Local time in New Richmond Saturday 21:45
Local time in Newburg Saturday 21:45
Local time in Niagara Saturday 21:45
Local time in North Fond du Lac Saturday 21:45
Local time in North Hudson Saturday 21:45
Local time in North La Crosse Saturday 21:45
Local time in North Prairie Saturday 21:45
Local time in Oak Creek Saturday 21:45
Local time in Oakfield Saturday 21:45
Local time in Oconomowoc Saturday 21:45
Local time in Oconto Saturday 21:45
Local time in Oconto County Saturday 21:45
Local time in Oconto Falls Saturday 21:45
Local time in Okauchee Lake Saturday 21:45
Local time in Omro Saturday 21:45
Local time in Onalaska Saturday 21:45
Local time in Oneida Saturday 21:45
Local time in Oneida County Saturday 21:45
Local time in Oostburg Saturday 21:45
Local time in Oregon Saturday 21:45
Local time in Orfordville Saturday 21:45
Local time in Osceola Saturday 21:45
Local time in Oshkosh Saturday 21:45
Local time in Osseo Saturday 21:45
Local time in Outagamie County Saturday 21:45
Local time in Ozaukee County Saturday 21:45
Local time in Paddock Lake Saturday 21:45
Local time in Palmyra Saturday 21:45
Local time in Pardeeville Saturday 21:45
Local time in Park Falls Saturday 21:45
Local time in Pell Lake Saturday 21:45
Local time in Pepin County Saturday 21:45
Local time in Peshtigo Saturday 21:45
Local time in Pewaukee Saturday 21:45
Local time in Phillips Saturday 21:45
Local time in Pierce County Saturday 21:45
Local time in Pittsfield Saturday 21:45
Local time in Platteville Saturday 21:45
Local time in Pleasant Prairie Saturday 21:45
Local time in Plover Saturday 21:45
Local time in Plymouth Saturday 21:45
Local time in Polk County Saturday 21:45
Local time in Port Edwards Saturday 21:45
Local time in Port Washington Saturday 21:45
Local time in Portage Saturday 21:45
Local time in Portage County Saturday 21:45
Local time in Portland Saturday 21:45
Local time in Potter Lake Saturday 21:45
Local time in Powers Lake Saturday 21:45
Local time in Poynette Saturday 21:45
Local time in Prairie du Chien Saturday 21:45
Local time in Prairie du Sac Saturday 21:45
Local time in Prescott Saturday 21:45
Local time in Price County Saturday 21:45
Local time in Princeton Saturday 21:45
Local time in Pulaski Saturday 21:45
Local time in Racine Saturday 21:45
Local time in Racine County Saturday 21:45
Local time in Randolph Saturday 21:45
Local time in Random Lake Saturday 21:45
Local time in Redgranite Saturday 21:45
Local time in Reedsburg Saturday 21:45
Local time in Reedsville Saturday 21:45
Local time in Rhinelander Saturday 21:45
Local time in Rib Mountain Saturday 21:45
Local time in Rice Lake Saturday 21:45
Local time in Richfield Saturday 21:45
Local time in Richland Center Saturday 21:45
Local time in Richland County Saturday 21:45
Local time in Richmond Saturday 21:45
Local time in Rio Saturday 21:45
Local time in Ripon Saturday 21:45
Local time in River Falls Saturday 21:45
Local time in River Hills Saturday 21:45
Local time in Roberts Saturday 21:45
Local time in Rochester Saturday 21:45
Local time in Rock County Saturday 21:45
Local time in Rome Saturday 21:45
Local time in Rosendale Saturday 21:45
Local time in Rothschild Saturday 21:45
Local time in Roxbury Saturday 21:45
Local time in Rusk County Saturday 21:45
Local time in Rutland Saturday 21:45
Local time in Saint Croix County Saturday 21:45
Local time in Saint Croix Falls Saturday 21:45
Local time in Saint Francis Saturday 21:45
Local time in Saint Peter Saturday 21:45
Local time in Salem Saturday 21:45
Local time in Sauk City Saturday 21:45
Local time in Sauk County Saturday 21:45
Local time in Saukville Saturday 21:45
Local time in Sawyer County Saturday 21:45
Local time in Schofield Saturday 21:45
Local time in Seymour Saturday 21:45
Local time in Sharon Saturday 21:45
Local time in Shawano Saturday 21:45
Local time in Shawano County Saturday 21:45
Local time in Sheboygan Saturday 21:45
Local time in Sheboygan County Saturday 21:45
Local time in Sheboygan Falls Saturday 21:45
Local time in Shell Lake Saturday 21:45
Local time in Sherwood Saturday 21:45
Local time in Shorewood Saturday 21:45
Local time in Shorewood Hills Saturday 21:45
Local time in Shullsburg Saturday 21:45
Local time in Silver Lake Saturday 21:45
Local time in Siren Saturday 21:45
Local time in Slinger Saturday 21:45
Local time in Somers Saturday 21:45
Local time in Somerset Saturday 21:45
Local time in South Milwaukee Saturday 21:45
Local time in Sparta Saturday 21:45
Local time in Spencer Saturday 21:45
Local time in Spooner Saturday 21:45
Local time in Spring Green Saturday 21:45
Local time in Spring Valley Saturday 21:45
Local time in Stanley Saturday 21:45
Local time in Stevens Point Saturday 21:45
Local time in Stoughton Saturday 21:45
Local time in Stratford Saturday 21:45
Local time in Strum Saturday 21:45
Local time in Sturgeon Bay Saturday 21:45
Local time in Sturtevant Saturday 21:45
Local time in Suamico Saturday 21:45
Local time in Sun Prairie Saturday 21:45
Local time in Superior Saturday 21:45
Local time in Sussex Saturday 21:45
Local time in Tainter Lake Saturday 21:45
Local time in Taylor County Saturday 21:45
Local time in Theresa Saturday 21:45
Local time in Thiensville Saturday 21:45
Local time in Thorp Saturday 21:45
Local time in Tichigan Saturday 21:45
Local time in Tomah Saturday 21:45
Local time in Tomahawk Saturday 21:45
Local time in Trempealeau Saturday 21:45
Local time in Trempealeau County Saturday 21:45
Local time in Turtle Lake Saturday 21:45
Local time in Twin Lakes Saturday 21:45
Local time in Two Rivers Saturday 21:45
Local time in Union Grove Saturday 21:45
Local time in Vernon County Saturday 21:45
Local time in Verona Saturday 21:45
Local time in Vilas County Saturday 21:45
Local time in Viroqua Saturday 21:45
Local time in Wales Saturday 21:45
Local time in Walworth Saturday 21:45
Local time in Walworth County Saturday 21:45
Local time in Washburn Saturday 21:45
Local time in Washburn County Saturday 21:45
Local time in Washington County Saturday 21:45
Local time in Waterford Saturday 21:45
Local time in Waterloo Saturday 21:45
Local time in Watertown Saturday 21:45
Local time in Waukesha Saturday 21:45
Local time in Waukesha County Saturday 21:45
Local time in Waunakee Saturday 21:45
Local time in Waupaca Saturday 21:45
Local time in Waupaca County Saturday 21:45
Local time in Waupun Saturday 21:45
Local time in Wausau Saturday 21:45
Local time in Waushara County Saturday 21:45
Local time in Wautoma Saturday 21:45
Local time in Wauwatosa Saturday 21:45
Local time in West Allis Saturday 21:45
Local time in West Baraboo Saturday 21:45
Local time in West Bend Saturday 21:45
Local time in West Milwaukee Saturday 21:45
Local time in West Salem Saturday 21:45
Local time in Westby Saturday 21:45
Local time in Westfield Saturday 21:45
Local time in Weston Saturday 21:45
Local time in Weyauwega Saturday 21:45
Local time in Whitefish Bay Saturday 21:45
Local time in Whitehall Saturday 21:45
Local time in Whitewater Saturday 21:45
Local time in Whiting Saturday 21:45
Local time in Williams Bay Saturday 21:45
Local time in Wind Lake Saturday 21:45
Local time in Wind Point Saturday 21:45
Local time in Windsor Saturday 21:45
Local time in Winnebago County Saturday 21:45
Local time in Winneconne Saturday 21:45
Local time in Wisconsin Dells Saturday 21:45
Local time in Wisconsin Rapids Saturday 21:45
Local time in Wittenberg Saturday 21:45
Local time in Wood County Saturday 21:45
Local time in Woodville Saturday 21:45
Local time in Wrightstown Saturday 21:45
Other States in United States 🇺🇸
State Type Time
VA Local time in Virginia State Sat 22:45
WV Local time in West Virginia State Sat 22:45
ME Local time in Maine State Sat 23:45
UM-71 Local time in Midway Atoll Islands / groups of islands Sat 16:45
UM-89 Local time in Kingman Reef Islands / groups of islands Sun 17:45
CO Local time in Colorado State Sat 20:45
UM-84 Local time in Howland Island Islands / groups of islands Sun 16:45
NH Local time in New Hampshire State Sat 22:45
AL Local time in Alabama State Sat 22:45
MA Local time in Massachusetts State Sat 22:45
Wisconsin to Other Countries
Country Timezone Time
Local time in Mauritius Indian/Mauritius Sun 07:45
Local time in Israel Asia/Jerusalem Sun 05:45
Local time in Palau Pacific/Palau Sun 12:45
Local time in Macau Asia/Macau Sun 11:45
Local time in Curaçao America/Curacao Sat 23:45
Local time in Denmark Europe/Copenhagen Sun 04:45
Local time in Qatar Asia/Qatar Sun 06:45
Local time in Algeria Africa/Algiers Sun 04:45
Local time in East Timor Asia/Dili Sun 12:45
Local time in Yemen Asia/Aden Sun 06:45